I am trying to upload GPX file containing waypoints to https://www.openstreetmap.org/traces/new without success.
File I am uploading has format like this:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<gpx version="1.0" creator="GPSBabel - http://www.gpsbabel.org" xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/0">
<time>2019-04-10T11:19:42.390Z</time>
<bounds minlat="-59.437400000" minlon="-178.435200000" maxlat="71.143600000" maxlon="178.820900000"/>
<wpt lat="-54.410400000" lon="3.356500000">
<ele>780.000000</ele>
<name>3Y/BV-001 - Olavtoppen</name>
<cmt>SummitName:Olavtoppen; SummitCode:3Y/BV-001; AssociationName:Bouvet Island; RegionName:Bouvetøya (Bouvet Island); AltM:780; Points:10; BonusPoints:3; ValidFrom:01/03/2018; ValidTo:31/12/2099</cmt>
<desc>SummitName:Olavtoppen; SummitCode:3Y/BV-001; AssociationName:Bouvet Island; RegionName:Bouvetøya (Bouvet Island); AltM:780; Points:10; BonusPoints:3; ValidFrom:01/03/2018; ValidTo:31/12/2099</desc>
</wpt>
<wpt lat="42.479500000" lon="19.850500000">
<ele>2524.000000</ele>
<name>4O/IC-001 - Maja Rosit</name>
<cmt>SummitName:Maja Rosit; SummitCode:4O/IC-001; AssociationName:Montenegro; RegionName:Istok Crne Gore; AltM:2524; Points:10; BonusPoints:3; ValidFrom:01/03/2019; ValidTo:31/12/2099</cmt>
<desc>SummitName:Maja Rosit; SummitCode:4O/IC-001; AssociationName:Montenegro; RegionName:Istok Crne Gore; AltM:2524; Points:10; BonusPoints:3; ValidFrom:01/03/2019; ValidTo:31/12/2099</desc>
</wpt>
</gpx>
Site rejects this with message: Found no good GPX points in the input data
Is there explanation what is proper format of GPX it accepts?