Mishari
(Mishari)
July 22, 2014, 9:41am
1
Hi,
On the Southern trunk road (Phetkasem) there are two main issues,
the name tag, on the side heading north it’s in Thai, on the side heading south it’s in English. Can I automate the edit so that it’s consistent?
The relationship editor in JOSM shows it to be full of incomplete entries, both for AH2 and Phetkasem Rd. relations, should I do anything about this?
I’d say go ahead.
Mishari:
The relationship editor in JOSM shows it to be full of incomplete entries, both for AH2 and Phetkasem Rd. relations, should I do anything about this?
If you know which parts are missing the relation information, I’d say go ahead and add it.
Mishari
(Mishari)
July 22, 2014, 12:46pm
3
I haven’t worked much with relations, where do I start figuring out what’s missing?
stephankn
(Stephan Knauss (he/him))
July 23, 2014, 9:51pm
4
I know these relation analyzer tools which should help to detect gaps in the network.
Use the map view and then use remote control to load the area into JOSM
http://ra.osmsurround.org/analyzeRelation?relationId=228508&_noCache=on
http://api.openstreetmap.fr/analyse/cgi-bin/index.py