Could someone tell me what I’m doing wrong on my script. I’d like to navigate using street’s crossings and most of the times the GPS shows no results when actually the crossing really exists and has no visual differences from one that is find by the GPS. I’m using a Nüvi 205w
Appreciate any answer
java -Xmx1024m -enableassertions -jar $WORKDIR/mkgmap.jar $OPTIONS
–add-pois-to-areas
–add-pois-to-lines
–adjust-turn-headings=3
–check-roundabouts
–check-roundabout-flares
–copyright-message=“Colaboradores de OpenStreetMap, CC BY-SA - Argentina”
–createboundsfile=$pais-boundaries.osm.gz
–drive-on-right
–generate-sea=extend-sea-sectors
–latin1
–levels=“0:24,1:22,2:20,3:18,4:16,5:14,6:12,7:10”
–link-pois-to-ways
–location-autofill=bounds,is_in
–make-all-cycleways
–make-poi-index
–mapname=$MAPNAME
–output-dir=$WORKDIR/$pais/img
–preserve-element-order
–pois-to-areas-placement=“entrance=main;entrance=yes;building=entrance”
–product-id=$PRODUCTID
–product-version=$FECHA
–reduce-point-density=4
–reduce-point-density-polygon=8
–remove-short-arcs
–report-similar-arcs
–report-undefined-nodes
–road-name-pois=0x640a
–route
–style=default
–style-file=$WORKDIR/styles/
–read-config=$pais.args > $pais.log 2>&1