Hi.
I have question with regard to osm2pgsql. I have imported a planetfile with the following styleFile and there is supposed to be polygon with the name ‘Berliner Fernsehturm’ and osm_id= 19046101 and this polygon is not included.
The way has the tag tourism=attraction, thats why I thought that the way should be in the database. Do I need some more tags in the StyleFile? Whats wrong with it?
thanks in advance
beatman
Here it is:
#OsmType Tag Datatype Flags
node,way name text linear
node,way leisure text polygon
node,way tourism text polygon
node,way shop text polygon
node,way natural text polygon
node,way historic text polygon
node,way man_made text polygon
node,way sport text polygon
node,way amenity text polygon
node,way barrier text linear
node,way highway text linear
node,way atm text linear
node,way shelter text polygon
node,way tunnel text linear
#wiki-tags
node,way wikipedia text polygon
node,way wikipedia:de text polygon
node,way wikipedia:en text polygon
node,way wikipedia:fr text polygon