problem in map, don't know how to fix, another problem

I discovered another problem in the map: A road is there, but it cannot be routed over a mountain pass. (Openrouteservice has the same problem).

I investigated the junctions, but could not find any problems (like turn restrictions…)

I can confirm that the road can be travelled in both directions (in winter it may be closed depending on snow conditions).

Anybody knows the reason for this fault and how it can be fixed?


But this is working!

This is the same issue as in your other post. The ways in that area are tagged as being closed to all traffic from November to May.