However, I don’t think that OSM’s chooses to show things tagged like that - one in the next village at https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/3613145764 is searchable by name but only shows as a house number on that map. Other maps will show it, of course.
To avoid a clash between building and node I’d put all the “health related” tags on one of them rather than having some on one and some on the other. I’d also suggest “office=therapist” - that should let peoople know about it that won’t be looking for healthcare tags. Here’s an example of that: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/390724008 .
i was not aware that the building itself was declared by myself as a hospital. I have just made the node. And now i have updated the information on this one! Hoping that now people can find it
Now it is just a “physiotherapist” and of course i removed the attribute “hospital” on the building!
It seems you removed (1) the way for the building and created a new one. Next time please try to modify the existing object so that its history is kept.
(1) https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/78531759