I’m not familiar with the software that you’re using, but would suggest that a full command like would help people understand exactly what you’re trying to do.
Other details might be useful too - what operating system are you trying to run it on, what version of it are you using and where did you get it from (just in case there are multiple things called the same name).
Hi, I am osmconBert - just call me Bert.
I will guide you through the basic functions of osmconvert.
At first, please ensure to have the "osmconvert" file
(resp. "osmconvert.exe" file if Windows) located in the
same directory in which all your OSM data is stored.
You may exit this program whenever you like. Just hold
the <Ctrl> key and press the key C.
Please please tell me the name of the file you want to process:
osmconvert moldova-latest_02.osm --all-to-nodes --csv="@id @lon @lat amenity shop name" --csv-headline -o=test.csv
Sorry, the file must have ".osm", ".o5m" or ".pbf" as suffix.
Please please tell me the name of the file you want to process:
Thanks! It’s working now. How do I adjust the query so that it displays only citys and buildings osmconvert64-0.8.8p.exe moldova-latest_02.osm --all-to-nodes --csv="@id @lon @lat amenity shop name" --csv-headline -o=test.csv
Not really, I need a city or a locality, a street and a house number or, more simply, a full address. And when loading @lon@lat, a huge list with empty values by addresses is obtained