Hi!
I’m relatively new to relations. Now I’ve mapped some turn restrictions and I think, they’re correct, but I’d like to verify that. I went to http://openrouteservice.org/. Unfortunately, it says:
which is far too old. So what I need is some possibility to test the new turn restrictions with a routing software. Can you tell me some good alternatives?
I’ve corrected your restrictions because the street was not split at the via-node. And I also changed the no_left_turn to only_straight_on because in germany they use blue signs with white arrows (permissive) and not the white/red/black signs (restrictive) like in the UK. Coming from the south you cannot turn right at the via node as the blue sign no_left_turn has suggested because there is no road.
Thank you for correcting my mistakes! I didn’t know, that ways have to be splitted at the via node. In this case it would have been unambiguously, anyway. But now that you wrote it, i noticed that the Wiki-page says the same. So thanks for teaching me.